P'ungsang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 풍상동,P’ungsang-dong,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.9664 Longitude 126.3225 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Google links for P'ungsang-dong Google links for P'ungsang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of P%27ungsang%2ddong Large range map of P%27ungsang%2ddong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ungp'yong-dong (1.8 nm)
P'ungch'ong-ni (2.4 nm)
Komunsan (2.6 nm)
Chongha-dong (1.4 nm)
Chongil-li (2.0 nm)
Yangp'o-dong (2.5 nm)
Chongsang-dong (2.9 nm)
P'ungnyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwan-gol (1.2 nm)
Yongam-dong (1.3 nm)
Sop-kol (1.6 nm)
Saryong-dong (1.8 nm)
Nae-gol (2.0 nm)
Tok-kol (2.4 nm)
Ch'onsong-ni (2.4 nm)
Changt'o-dong (2.6 nm)
Ch'onjang-ni (2.9 nm)
Kuch'ang-gol (1.5 nm)
Hwanghu-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31505 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 8
FR31489 Small Changjin-up Airport 55 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Manpo
11.0 nm NW Ji'an, Jilin
10.8 nm NE Kangnam Mountains
13.0 nm NW Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
11.0 nm W 41st parallel north
12.6 nm E Kanggye
14.7 nm W 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010