Minamicho, Japan Page

Other names: Minamichō,南町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7247 Longitude 139.5378 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1070820

Weather Charts


Minamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibakubocho (0.6 nm) Tanashicho (0.3 nm)
Kitaharacho (0.6 nm)
Tokyo Daigaku Fuzoku Nojo (0.7 nm)
Nishiharacho (0.7 nm)
Midoricho (0.8 nm)
Izumicho (1.1 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.2 nm)
Yatocho (1.2 nm)
Hoyacho (0.7 nm)
Yagisawa (0.7 nm)
Yahatacho (0.9 nm)
HIgashifushimi (1.1 nm)
Mukodaicho (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Sekimae (0.9 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.9 nm)
Sakai (1.2 nm)
Kajinocho (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 3 nm S 188 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 262
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm N 318
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 9 nm E 111
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 131 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Tanashi Station
0.5 nm SE Musashino University
0.6 nm SE Musashino Joshi Gakuin
0.8 nm E Seibu-Yagisawa Station
1.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in Tokyo
1.2 nm S Asia University (Japan)
1.1 nm W Kaetsu University
1.2 nm SW Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.4 nm S Studio Ghibli
1.4 nm S Musashi-Sakai Station
1.2 nm W Hana-Koganei Station
1.5 nm S Nippon Veterinary and Life Science University
1.5 nm SW Higashi-Koganei Station
1.3 nm E Higashi-Fushimi Station
1.3 nm SW Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.4 nm E DyDo Drinco Ice Arena
1.7 nm N Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
1.8 nm S Shin-Koganei Station
1.8 nm S Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing
1.6 nm E Musashino Municipal Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:53 2016