Nishiharacho, Japan Page

Other names: 西原町,Nishiharachō

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7363 Longitude 139.5322 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1002463

Weather Charts


Nishiharacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiharacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiharacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamicho (0.6 nm)
Maesawa (0.9 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.6 nm)
Hibarigaoka-danchi (0.7 nm)
Minamisawa (0.8 nm)
Minamisawa (0.9 nm)
Gakuencho (1.0 nm)
Chuocho (1.0 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.0 nm)
Tamon Ji (1.1 nm)
Midoricho (0.3 nm)
Tokyo Daigaku Fuzoku Nojo (0.4 nm)
Kitaharacho (0.6 nm)
Yatocho (0.7 nm)
Hoyacho (0.9 nm)
Tanashicho (0.5 nm)
Shibakubocho (0.6 nm)
Minamicho (0.7 nm)
Mukodaicho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 3 nm S 183 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 256
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm N 317
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 10 nm E 114
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 132 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Tokyo
0.7 nm SE Tanashi Station
1.1 nm NE Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
1.1 nm SW Hana-Koganei Station
1.1 nm SE Seibu-Yagisawa Station
1.2 nm SE Musashino University
1.2 nm SW Kaetsu University
1.4 nm N Christian Academy in Japan
1.3 nm SE Musashino Joshi Gakuin
1.4 nm N Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.5 nm N Higashi-Kurume Station
1.6 nm SW Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.6 nm SW Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.8 nm S Asia University (Japan)
1.6 nm E Higashi-Fushimi Station
2.0 nm S Studio Ghibli
1.7 nm E DyDo Drinco Ice Arena
1.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
2.1 nm S Higashi-Koganei Station
2.1 nm S Musashi-Sakai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:01 2016