Hibarigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ひばりが丘

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7510 Longitude 139.5430 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 989309

Weather Charts


Hibarigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibarigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibarigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gakuencho (0.4 nm)
Hibarigaoka-danchi (0.4 nm)
Minamisawa (0.7 nm)
Tamon Ji (0.7 nm)
Minamisawa (0.7 nm)
Honcho (0.8 nm)
Sengencho (0.4 nm)
Kurihara (0.6 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.6 nm)
Daimoncho (0.8 nm)
Shinhocho (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.5 nm)
Sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Yatocho (0.4 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.5 nm)
Midoricho (0.8 nm)
Izumicho (0.8 nm)
Tokyo Daigaku Fuzoku Nojo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 4 nm S 188 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 7 nm W 250
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 310
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 10 nm E 120
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm S 135 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
0.6 nm NW Christian Academy in Japan
0.8 nm NW Higashi-Kurume Station
0.9 nm NW Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.4 nm S Tanashi Station
1.4 nm S Seibu-Yagisawa Station
1.4 nm SW List of tallest structures in Tokyo
1.3 nm E Hōya Station
1.4 nm NE Nishiōizumimachi, Nerima, Tokyo
1.7 nm SE Higashi-Fushimi Station
1.9 nm S Musashino University
1.7 nm NW Kiyose Station
1.8 nm SE DyDo Drinco Ice Arena
2.0 nm S Musashino Joshi Gakuin
2.1 nm SW Hana-Koganei Station
2.0 nm NW Japan College of Social Work
2.1 nm SE Musashi-Seki Station
2.3 nm SW Kaetsu University
2.4 nm SE Musashino Municipal Athletic Stadium
2.1 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:21 2016