Izumicho, Japan Page

Other names: 泉町,Izumichō

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7400 Longitude 139.5515 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1107913

Weather Charts


Izumicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatocho (0.5 nm)
Kitaharacho (0.5 nm)
Tokyo Daigaku Fuzoku Nojo (0.6 nm)
Midoricho (0.6 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.8 nm)
Tanashicho (0.9 nm)
Hibarigaoka-danchi (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.3 nm)
Sakaecho (0.6 nm)
Sakaecho (0.7 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.8 nm)
Shimohoya (0.9 nm)
Nakamachi (0.5 nm)
Higashicho (0.7 nm)
Shimohoya (0.9 nm)
Hoyacho (0.5 nm)
Fujimachi (0.7 nm)
Yagisawa (0.9 nm)
HIgashifushimi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 4 nm S 195 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 7 nm W 256
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 311
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 9 nm E 118
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm S 135 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Seibu-Yagisawa Station
0.7 nm N Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
0.9 nm SE Higashi-Fushimi Station
1.0 nm SW Tanashi Station
1.0 nm SE DyDo Drinco Ice Arena
1.0 nm NE Hōya Station
1.2 nm S Musashino University
1.3 nm S Musashino Joshi Gakuin
1.4 nm NW Christian Academy in Japan
1.5 nm NW Higashi-Kurume Station
1.4 nm SE Musashi-Seki Station
1.6 nm NE Nishiōizumimachi, Nerima, Tokyo
1.6 nm SE Musashino Municipal Athletic Stadium
1.4 nm W List of tallest structures in Tokyo
1.7 nm NW Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.9 nm SE Seikei University
1.7 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm E Makino Memorial Garden
1.8 nm E Ōizumi-gakuen Station
2.3 nm S Mitaka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:02 2016