Hibarigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ひばりが丘

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7452 Longitude 139.5361 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 999346

Weather Charts


Hibarigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibarigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibarigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hibarigaoka-danchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamisawa (0.4 nm)
Minamicho (0.7 nm)
Chuocho (0.8 nm)
Gakuencho (0.4 nm)
Minamisawa (0.5 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.5 nm)
Tamon Ji (0.7 nm)
Sengencho (0.8 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.9 nm)
Honcho (0.9 nm)
Yatocho (0.4 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.7 nm)
Izumicho (0.8 nm)
Midoricho (0.4 nm)
Nishiharacho (0.6 nm)
Tokyo Daigaku Fuzoku Nojo (0.6 nm)
Kitaharacho (0.8 nm)
Tanashicho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 4 nm S 185 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 252
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 313
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 10 nm E 118
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 134 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
0.8 nm N Christian Academy in Japan
1.0 nm N Higashi-Kurume Station
0.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Tokyo
1.0 nm NW Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.1 nm S Tanashi Station
1.3 nm SE Seibu-Yagisawa Station
1.6 nm S Musashino University
1.7 nm S Musashino Joshi Gakuin
1.6 nm SW Hana-Koganei Station
1.8 nm NW Kiyose Station
1.8 nm SW Kaetsu University
1.7 nm SE Higashi-Fushimi Station
1.6 nm E Hōya Station
1.8 nm SE DyDo Drinco Ice Arena
1.9 nm NW Japan College of Social Work
1.9 nm NE Nishiōizumimachi, Nerima, Tokyo
2.1 nm SW Tamagawa Aqueduct
2.1 nm SW Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
2.4 nm S Asia University (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:14 2016