Maesawa, Japan Page

Other names: まえさわ,マエサワ,前沢

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7417 Longitude 139.5158 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 946447

Weather Charts


Maesawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maesawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maesawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takiyama (0.6 nm)
Yayoi (0.6 nm)
Chuocho (0.5 nm)
Chuocho (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.8 nm)
Saiwaicho (1.1 nm)
Tamon Ji (1.0 nm)
Shimosato (1.0 nm)
Nobidome (1.2 nm)
Minamicho (0.3 nm)
Minamisawa (0.7 nm)
Minamisawa (0.9 nm)
Nishiharacho (0.9 nm)
Hibarigaoka-danchi (1.0 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.0 nm)
Gakuencho (1.2 nm)
Hanakoganei (0.6 nm)
Shibakubocho (0.9 nm)
Suzukicho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 4 nm S 171 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 5 nm W 251
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm N 319
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 11 nm S 214
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 131 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of tallest structures in Tokyo
0.9 nm S Hana-Koganei Station
1.1 nm NE Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.3 nm S Kaetsu University
1.6 nm S Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.5 nm N Japan College of Social Work
1.4 nm NE Higashi-Kurume Station
1.4 nm NE Christian Academy in Japan
1.4 nm SE Tanashi Station
1.4 nm W Kodaira Station
1.7 nm S Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.7 nm NW National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
1.8 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
1.8 nm N Kiyose Station
1.6 nm E Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
1.8 nm NW Tama Zenshoen Sanatorium
2.0 nm SE Musashino University
1.9 nm W Hagiyama Station
2.1 nm SE Musashino Joshi Gakuin
2.0 nm SE Seibu-Yagisawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:34 2016