Hanakoganei, Japan Page

Other names: はなこがねい,ハナコガネイ,花小金井

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7327 Longitude 139.5095 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 972797

Weather Charts


Hanakoganei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanakoganei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanakoganei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawa-shinden (1.3 nm) Yayoi (0.3 nm)
Maesawa (0.6 nm)
Takiyama (0.9 nm)
Chuocho (1.1 nm)
Chuocho (1.3 nm)
Hachimancho (1.3 nm)
Shimosato (1.4 nm)
Minamisawa (1.3 nm)
Minamisawa (1.5 nm)
Nobidome (1.7 nm)
Minamicho (0.8 nm)
Shibakubocho (0.8 nm)
Nishiharacho (1.1 nm)
Suzukicho (0.6 nm)
Miyukicho (1.2 nm)
Sekinocho (1.2 nm)
Sakuracho (1.3 nm)
Midoricho (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 3 nm S 166 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 5 nm W 255
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm N 323
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 10 nm S 214
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 129 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Hana-Koganei Station
0.7 nm E List of tallest structures in Tokyo
0.8 nm SE Kaetsu University
1.0 nm S Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
1.1 nm W Kodaira Station
1.3 nm S Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.5 nm E Tanashi Station
1.8 nm NE Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.6 nm SW Hitotsubashi-Gakuen Station
1.9 nm S Musashi-Koganei Station
1.8 nm SW National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
1.8 nm SW Tokyo Gakugei University
1.6 nm W Ōmekaidō Station
1.7 nm W Hagiyama Station
2.0 nm N Japan College of Social Work
2.0 nm S Higashi-Koganei Station
2.1 nm N National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
2.0 nm SE Studio Ghibli
2.1 nm N Tama Zenshoen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:32 2016