Midoricho, Japan Page

Other names: 緑町,Midorichō

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7058 Longitude 139.5162 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 984330

Weather Charts


Midoricho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midoricho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midoricho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Sakuracho (0.6 nm)
Miyukicho (0.8 nm)
Sekinocho (0.5 nm)
Suzukicho (1.3 nm)
Shibakubocho (1.4 nm)
Hanakoganei (1.6 nm)
Kajinocho (0.5 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.9 nm)
Mukodaicho (1.3 nm)
Shinmachi (1.2 nm)
Kyonancho (1.3 nm)
Sakai (1.3 nm)
Jindaiji (1.5 nm)
Nakacho (0.5 nm)
Higashicho (0.7 nm)
Maeharacho (0.9 nm)
Tamacho (1.5 nm)
Nomizu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 2 nm S 164 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 5 nm W 273
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm N 327
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 9 nm S 221
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 125 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Tamagawa Aqueduct
0.5 nm SE Higashi-Koganei Station
0.6 nm N Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
0.6 nm SW Musashi-Koganei Station
0.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
0.6 nm E Studio Ghibli
0.8 nm SE Shin-Koganei Station
0.9 nm N Kaetsu University
0.9 nm E Asia University (Japan)
1.2 nm N Hana-Koganei Station
1.2 nm SE International Christian University High School
1.3 nm SE International Christian University
1.4 nm S Tama Cemetery
1.4 nm S Seibu Tamagawa Line
1.5 nm S Nogawa Park
1.4 nm SE Tokyo Union Theological Seminary
1.5 nm S American School in Japan
1.4 nm SE Japan Lutheran College
1.3 nm W Tokyo Gakugei University
1.3 nm W Tokyo Keizai University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:01 2016