Sakurazutsumi, Japan Page

Other names: 桜堤

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7091 Longitude 139.5348 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1076791

Weather Charts


Sakurazutsumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazutsumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurazutsumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajinocho (0.5 nm)
Sekinocho (0.9 nm)
Midoricho (0.9 nm)
Nakacho (1.2 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Mukodaicho (0.6 nm)
Minamicho (0.9 nm)
Tanashicho (1.2 nm)
Shibakubocho (1.2 nm)
Yagisawa (1.2 nm)
Sakai (0.5 nm)
Sekimae (0.6 nm)
Yahatacho (1.0 nm)
Nishikubo (1.1 nm)
Kamirenjaku (1.3 nm)
Kyonancho (0.7 nm)
Higashicho (0.9 nm)
Jindaiji (1.2 nm)
Iguchi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 2 nm S 188 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 270
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm N 322
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 10 nm S 224
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 128 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Asia University (Japan)
0.4 nm SW Studio Ghibli
0.6 nm SE Musashi-Sakai Station
0.7 nm SW Higashi-Koganei Station
0.8 nm SE Nippon Veterinary and Life Science University
0.8 nm NE Musashino Joshi Gakuin
0.9 nm SW Shin-Koganei Station
0.9 nm NE Musashino University
0.8 nm W Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.1 nm N Tanashi Station
1.1 nm SE Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing
1.2 nm S International Christian University High School
1.2 nm S Tokyo Union Theological Seminary
1.3 nm S Japan Lutheran College
1.2 nm NW Kaetsu University
1.3 nm S International Christian University
1.2 nm W Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.5 nm NE Seibu-Yagisawa Station
1.3 nm E Mitaka Station
1.3 nm E Mitaka incident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016