Kajinocho, Japan Page

Other names: Kajinochō,梶野町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7058 Longitude 139.5263 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1040252

Weather Charts


Kajinocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midoricho (0.5 nm)
Honcho (1.0 nm)
Sakuracho (1.0 nm)
Miyukicho (1.2 nm)
Maeharacho (1.3 nm)
Sekinocho (0.6 nm)
Mukodaicho (1.0 nm)
Minamicho (1.3 nm)
Shibakubocho (1.4 nm)
Sakurazutsumi (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.8 nm)
Kyonancho (0.8 nm)
Sakai (0.9 nm)
Sekimae (1.0 nm)
Iguchi (1.3 nm)
Higashicho (0.6 nm)
Nakacho (0.7 nm)
Jindaiji (1.1 nm)
Nomizu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 2 nm S 177 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 6 nm W 272
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm N 325
FR42777 Heli Sagami Depot Heliport Sagamihara 9 nm S 223
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 126 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Studio Ghibli
0.3 nm S Higashi-Koganei Station
0.4 nm E Asia University (Japan)
0.6 nm S Shin-Koganei Station
0.6 nm NW Tamagawa Aqueduct
1.0 nm S International Christian University High School
0.9 nm NW Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum
1.0 nm NW Kaetsu University
1.1 nm S International Christian University
0.9 nm E Musashi-Sakai Station
1.1 nm S Tokyo Union Theological Seminary
1.1 nm S Japan Lutheran College
1.0 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tōkyō)
1.0 nm W Musashi-Koganei Station
1.1 nm E Nippon Veterinary and Life Science University
1.4 nm S Nogawa Park
1.4 nm NW Hana-Koganei Station
1.3 nm NE Musashino Joshi Gakuin
1.5 nm S Seibu Tamagawa Line
1.3 nm SE Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016