Nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: 中村

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1331 Longitude 138.5567 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 59N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shokizawa,Mukoyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utsugino (0.5 nm) Yui-iriyama (0.6 nm)
Fukuzawa (0.8 nm)
Sakurano (0.8 nm)
Ojiro (1.2 nm)
Kuboyama (1.3 nm)
Funanba (0.5 nm)
Kagiana (1.2 nm)
Yamouji (0.3 nm)
Murono (0.5 nm)
Higashiuchi (0.8 nm)
Sakashita (0.9 nm)
Yui-higashiyamadera (0.9 nm)
Aso (1.1 nm)
Rinkodaira (1.1 nm)
Shiroizawa (1.2 nm)
Yui-aso (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 23 nm S 213
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 27 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 117 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 142 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Kambara Station
2.2 nm S Yui Station
2.5 nm S Yui-shuku
2.7 nm E Shin-Kambara Station
3.1 nm E Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
3.5 nm SW Ojima Domain
3.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:18 2016