Kagiana, Japan Page

Other names: 香木穴

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1464 Longitude 138.5743 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 138° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47910

Weather Charts


Kagiana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagiana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagiana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuzawa (0.6 nm)
Funanba (0.7 nm)
Ojiro (0.8 nm)
Ojiro (0.7 nm)
Shokizawa (1.0 nm)
Kuboyama (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (1.2 nm)
Yui-iriyama (1.1 nm)
Kagiana (0.3 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.9 nm)
Saginota (1.0 nm)
Mamashitacho (1.2 nm)
Kitamatsuno (1.3 nm)
Ashigakubo (1.2 nm)
Tsuburano (1.3 nm)
Nishino (1.5 nm)
Nakayama (1.2 nm) Mukoyama (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 17 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 24 nm S 214
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 28 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 119 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 143 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Kambara Station
2.3 nm SE Shin-Kambara Station
2.2 nm E Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
3.1 nm N Shibakawa Station
3.1 nm S Yui Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:15 2016