Kuboyama, Japan Page

Other names: 久保山

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1552 Longitude 138.5551 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44621

Weather Charts


Kuboyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuboyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuboyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urijima (1.1 nm) Ozumori (0.8 nm)
Nishino (1.3 nm)
Sensui (1.4 nm)
Ojiro (0.3 nm)
Ojiro (0.4 nm)
Kitamatsuno (1.1 nm)
Kagiana (1.0 nm)
Mamashitacho (1.1 nm)
Kagiana (1.1 nm)
Kagiana (1.1 nm)
Fukuzawa (0.7 nm)
Yui-iriyama (0.8 nm)
Sakurano (0.8 nm)
Funanba (1.1 nm)
Shokizawa (1.2 nm)
Nakamura (1.3 nm)
Utsugino (1.4 nm)
Mukoyama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm E 57
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 24 nm S 211
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 28 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 119 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 58 nm S 143 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Shibakawa Station
2.8 nm SE Kambara Station
3.0 nm NE Numakubo Station
3.5 nm S Yui Station
3.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
3.4 nm SE Shin-Kambara Station
3.8 nm S Yui-shuku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:24 2016