Utsugino, Japan Page

Other names: 槍野,うつぎの

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1323 Longitude 138.5460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 138° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Utsugino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsugino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utsugino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakamoto (1.3 nm) Sakurano (0.7 nm)
Yui-iriyama (0.7 nm)
Kuboyama (1.4 nm)
Yamouji (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Shokizawa (0.6 nm)
Mukoyama (0.7 nm)
Funanba (1.0 nm)
Fukuzawa (1.1 nm)
Murono (0.6 nm)
Sakashita (1.0 nm)
Higashiuchi (1.0 nm)
Shiroizawa (1.1 nm)
Yui-aso (1.2 nm)
Yui-higashiyamadera (1.1 nm)
Aso (1.2 nm)
Rinkodaira (1.3 nm)
Yui-nishiyamadera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 55
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 22 nm S 212
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 26 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 117 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 58 nm S 141 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Yui Station
2.5 nm S Yui-shuku
2.1 nm SE Kambara Station
3.2 nm SW Ojima Domain
3.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm W Suruga Province
3.2 nm E Shin-Kambara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:10 2016