Funanba, Japan Page

Other names: 舟場

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1386 Longitude 138.5643 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47211

Weather Charts


Funanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shokizawa (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Yui-iriyama (0.6 nm)
Sakurano (0.9 nm)
Utsugino (1.0 nm)
Fukuzawa (0.4 nm)
Kagiana (0.8 nm)
Ojiro (0.9 nm)
Ojiro (1.0 nm)
Kagiana (1.0 nm)
Kuboyama (1.1 nm)
Kagiana (0.7 nm) Mukoyama (0.5 nm)
Yamouji (0.8 nm)
Murono (0.9 nm)
Higashiuchi (1.2 nm)
Yui-higashiyamadera (1.2 nm)
Sakashita (1.3 nm)
Rinkodaira (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 23 nm S 213
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 27 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 118 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 142 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Kambara Station
2.5 nm S Yui Station
2.4 nm SE Shin-Kambara Station
2.9 nm S Yui-shuku
2.7 nm E Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.6 nm N Shibakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:28 2016