Shiroizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 白井沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1144 Longitude 138.5514 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 52N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57836

Weather Charts


Shiroizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiroizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiroizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yui-aso
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murono (0.7 nm)
Yamouji (0.9 nm)
Mukoyama (1.1 nm)
Utsugino (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (1.2 nm)
Shokizawa (1.3 nm)
Sakashita (0.3 nm)
Aso (0.3 nm)
Higashiuchi (0.5 nm)
Rinkodaira (0.6 nm)
Yui-higashiyamadera (0.6 nm)
Yui (0.9 nm)
Kanbara-kanzawa (1.1 nm)
Yui-nishiyamadera (0.4 nm)
Yui-kitada (0.6 nm)
Yui-machiyahara (0.7 nm)
Yui-imajuku (0.8 nm)
Yui-terao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 52
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 21 nm S 214
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 26 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 116 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 141 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Yui Station
1.4 nm S Yui-shuku
1.6 nm E Kambara Station
2.5 nm SW Ojima Domain
2.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm E Shin-Kambara Station
3.3 nm W Suruga Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:28 2016