Ozumori, Japan Page

Other names: おおづもり,大晦日,Ōzumori

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1680 Longitude 138.5582 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 5N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39397

Weather Charts


Ozumori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozumori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozumori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenoshita (0.9 nm)
Urijima (0.9 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Sensui (0.6 nm)
Naka (1.1 nm)
Megurisawa (1.3 nm)
Oarashi (1.4 nm)
Utsubusa (1.6 nm)
Kitamatsuno (0.6 nm)
Nishino (0.7 nm)
Mamashitacho (0.7 nm)
Tsuburano (1.1 nm)
Saginota (1.2 nm)
Kuboyama (0.8 nm)
Ojiro (0.8 nm)
Ojiro (0.9 nm)
Fukuzawa (1.4 nm)
Kagiana (1.4 nm)
Kagiana (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 17 nm E 59
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 24 nm S 211
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 28 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 120 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 59 nm S 143 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Shibakawa Station
2.3 nm NE Numakubo Station
2.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
3.5 nm S Kambara Station
3.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.4 nm SE Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
3.9 nm N Inako Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:12 2016