Oarashi, Japan Page

Other names: Ōarashi,大嵐

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1866 Longitude 138.5426 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 138° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29528

Weather Charts


Oarashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oarashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oarashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noshita (0.8 nm)
Kobayama (1.1 nm)
Utsubusa (0.5 nm)
Shiyode (0.6 nm)
Ochiai (0.6 nm)
Sonuma (0.8 nm)
Mine (1.0 nm)
Osaki (1.0 nm)
Setojima (1.0 nm)
Hashiba (1.2 nm)
Kusugane (1.3 nm)
Naka (0.3 nm)
Megurisawa (0.5 nm)
Sensui (1.1 nm)
Mikazukijima (1.2 nm)
Takenoshita (0.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.7 nm)
Urijima (1.1 nm)
Ozumori (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 17 nm E 64
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 25 nm S 208
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 29 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 120 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 60 nm S 143 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Shibakawa Station
2.2 nm E Numakubo Station
2.7 nm N Inako Station (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm NW Tōshima Station
3.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
3.8 nm NE Nishi-Fujinomiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:56 2016