Noshita, Japan Page

Other names: 野下

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1806 Longitude 138.5284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23227

Weather Charts


Noshita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noshita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noshita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kojuta (0.8 nm)
Ushiroyama (0.8 nm)
Hinata (1.0 nm)
Nakasawa (1.3 nm)
Sugiyama (1.5 nm)
Kobayama (1.1 nm)
Shiyode (1.1 nm)
Yashikidaira (1.5 nm)
Sonuma (1.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.4 nm)
Oarashi (0.8 nm)
Takenoshita (0.8 nm)
Naka (0.9 nm)
Utsubusa (1.2 nm)
Megurisawa (1.3 nm)
Ochiai (1.4 nm)
Urijima (0.9 nm)
Shishihara (1.3 nm)
Hirayama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm E 64
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 24 nm S 207
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 28 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 47 nm E 120 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 60 nm S 142 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Shibakawa Station
3.0 nm N Inako Station (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm N Tōshima Station
3.0 nm E Numakubo Station
3.8 nm SW Suruga Province
4.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
4.4 nm NW Ide Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:12 2016