Hinata, Japan Page

Other names: 日向

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.1910 Longitude 138.5128 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 138° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16654

Weather Charts


Hinata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kojuta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakasawa (0.5 nm) Sugiyama (0.5 nm)
Yashikidaira (0.7 nm)
Manzawa (1.6 nm)
Sawagami (1.6 nm)
Hirayama (1.7 nm)
Juku (1.8 nm)
Matsuyama (1.8 nm)
Yokozawa (1.8 nm)
Oyashiki (1.9 nm)
Kobayama (0.8 nm)
Noshita (1.0 nm)
Shiyode (1.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.4 nm)
Oarashi (1.5 nm)
Takenoshita (1.7 nm)
Ushiroyama (0.9 nm)
Shishihara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 66
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 25 nm S 205
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 28 nm S 214 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 48 nm E 120 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 61 nm S 142 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Tōshima Station
2.7 nm NE Inako Station (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm E Shibakawa Station
3.6 nm N Ide Station
4.0 nm S Suruga Province
4.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamanashi)
3.5 nm E Numakubo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:11 2016