Hirayama, Japan Page

Other names: 平山

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1577 Longitude 138.5227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35307

Weather Charts


Hirayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishihara (0.4 nm) Ushiroyama (1.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.3 nm)
Noshita (1.4 nm)
Takenoshita (1.6 nm)
Kojuta (1.9 nm)
Hinata (2.1 nm)
Urijima (1.0 nm)
Sakurano (1.5 nm)
Kuboyama (1.6 nm)
Yui-iriyama (1.7 nm)
Osaka (0.7 nm)
Kamikura (0.9 nm)
Sakamoto (1.4 nm)
Yashiki (1.7 nm)
Funanba (1.8 nm)
Kogochi (1.9 nm)
Utsugino (1.9 nm)
Machiya (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 60
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 23 nm S 208
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 27 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 118 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 59 nm S 141 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Suruga Province
3.1 nm NE Shibakawa Station
3.9 nm S Yui Station
4.2 nm S Yui-shuku
4.4 nm N Tōshima Station
4.4 nm S Ojima Domain
4.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:23 2016