Nakayama, Japan Page

Other names: 中山

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1593 Longitude 138.5923 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 138° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74701

Weather Charts


Nakayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamimatsuno (0.4 nm)
Saginota (0.5 nm)
Tsuburano (0.8 nm)
Kagiana (0.9 nm)
Kagiana (1.1 nm)
Fujimicho (0.3 nm)
Ashigakubo (0.3 nm)
Urushino (0.6 nm)
Yadokoro (0.5 nm)
Hirashimizu (0.7 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)
Ikeno (0.8 nm)
Kamimisozaka (0.9 nm)
Kuwakino (1.0 nm)
Minoguchi (1.0 nm)
Minamimatsuno (1.1 nm)
Nakazawa (1.2 nm)
Shimomisozaka (1.2 nm)
Murono (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm E 55
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 25 nm S 214
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 29 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 120 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 57 nm S 144 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
1.7 nm SE Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm N Numakubo Station
2.5 nm S Shin-Kambara Station
2.7 nm S Kambara Station
2.3 nm E Yunoki Station (Fuji)
2.7 nm NW Shibakawa Station
2.7 nm E Tatebori Station
2.9 nm E Fuji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:03 2016