Yamagamachi-shimo, Japan Page

Other names: 山香町下

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4772 Longitude 131.4948 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 131° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2503

Weather Charts


Yamagamachi-shimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-shimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-shimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamagamachi-tateishi (1.2 nm)
Hashizu (5.9 nm)
Matsuyuki (5.5 nm)
Takada (6.1 nm)
Hamanaka (8.1 nm)
Hama (8.3 nm)
Shimokutsukake (3.6 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (3.7 nm)
Yamaura (6.1 nm)
Akimachi-yagawa (6.2 nm)
Kikumoto (7.1 nm)
Kitsuki (7.1 nm)
Kinzan (0.3 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (1.2 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (2.6 nm)
Jodoji (5.1 nm)
Yamagamachi-kugino'o (5.9 nm)
Toyooka (6.6 nm)
Hiji (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 12 nm E 89 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 27 nm S 178
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 25 nm W 298
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 29 nm N 338 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 31 nm W 314 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Tateishi Station
1.1 nm E List of mines in Japan
1.8 nm S Naka-Yamaga Station
1.5 nm E Kumano magaibutsu
1.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.8 nm NE Maki Ōdō
2.0 nm SW Mount Ōmure


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016