Yamagamachi-tateishi, Japan Page

Other names: 山香町立石

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4833 Longitude 131.4723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 131° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3895

Weather Charts


Yamagamachi-tateishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-tateishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-tateishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hashizu (4.8 nm)
Shimoichi (6.4 nm)
Ajimumachi-shimoge (6.4 nm)
Innaimachi-shindo (6.6 nm)
Takada (5.2 nm)
Matsuyuki (5.5 nm)
Nagasu (7.0 nm)
Hamanaka (7.7 nm)
Hama (7.8 nm)
Yamagamachi-shimo (1.2 nm)
Kinzan (1.4 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (4.7 nm)
Shimokutsukake (4.7 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (1.9 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (3.3 nm)
Jodoji (4.9 nm)
Yamagamachi-kugino'o (5.7 nm)
Toyooka (7.1 nm)
Hiji (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 13 nm E 90 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 27 nm S 176
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 24 nm W 299
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm N 340 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 30 nm W 315 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Tateishi Station
1.9 nm S Mount Ōmure
2.2 nm E List of mines in Japan
2.5 nm NW Nishiyashiki Station
2.7 nm SE Naka-Yamaga Station
2.5 nm NE Maki Ōdō
2.7 nm E Kumano magaibutsu
2.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:10 2016