Matsuyuki, Japan Page

Other names: 松行

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.5667 Longitude 131.5167 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10415

Weather Charts


Matsuyuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuyuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuyuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takada (4.2 nm)
Hashizu (6.3 nm)
Hamanaka (3.4 nm)
Hama (3.6 nm)
Kunimimachi-saihoji (4.5 nm)
Hanehama (5.4 nm)
Kakaji (5.8 nm)
Kunimimachi-taketazu (6.4 nm)
Kunimimachi-akane (3.9 nm)
Akimachi-tomikiyo (6.6 nm)
Yamaura (7.1 nm)
Akimachi-yagawa (7.1 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (5.3 nm)
Yamagamachi-shimo (5.5 nm)
Yamagamachi-tateishi (5.5 nm)
Shimokutsukake (5.5 nm)
Kinzan (5.7 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (6.7 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 12 nm E 115 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 24 nm N 331 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJOF Medium HOFU 28 nm N 3
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 24 nm W 286
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 29 nm W 305 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.8 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
1.8 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
1.8 nm S Fuki-ji
1.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Ōita)
3.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
3.9 nm S Maki Ōdō


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:33 2016