Akimachi-yagawa, Japan Page

Other names: 安芸町矢川

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4847 Longitude 131.6183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 131° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11383

Weather Charts


Akimachi-yagawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akimachi-yagawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akimachi-yagawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yamaura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokutsukake (2.6 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (2.6 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (6.7 nm)
Matsuyuki (7.1 nm)
Akimachi-tomikiyo (2.1 nm)
Kunimimachi-akane (7.1 nm)
Akimachi-yamaura (1.2 nm)
Yanase (1.6 nm)
Furuichi (4.9 nm)
Akimachi-shioya (5.2 nm)
Akimachi-shimobaru (5.3 nm)
Kunisakimachi-jiromaru (6.0 nm)
Shimojiromaru (6.5 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tsurugawa (7.2 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tabuka (7.5 nm)
Kitsuki (3.9 nm)
Kikumoto (4.1 nm)
Hiji (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 5 nm E 93 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 28 nm S 191
RJOF Medium HOFU 33 nm N 354
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 31 nm N 327 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 36 nm W 306 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
4.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
4.9 nm SW Kitsuki Station
5.4 nm N Futago-ji
4.7 nm W Kumano magaibutsu
5.1 nm W List of mines in Japan
5.1 nm W Maki Ōdō


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:00 2016