Ota-kutsukake, Japan Page

Other names: Ōta-kutsukake,大田沓掛

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4892 Longitude 131.5665 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 131° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7639

Weather Charts


Ota-kutsukake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ota-kutsukake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ota-kutsukake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinzan (3.6 nm)
Yamagamachi-shimo (3.7 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (4.1 nm)
Yamagamachi-tateishi (4.7 nm)
Matsuyuki (5.3 nm)
Kunimimachi-akane (6.7 nm)
Kunimimachi-saihoji (8.4 nm)
Yamaura (2.5 nm)
Akimachi-yagawa (2.6 nm)
Akimachi-tomikiyo (3.7 nm)
Akimachi-yamaura (3.7 nm)
Yanase (4.2 nm)
Furuichi (7.5 nm)
Shimokutsukake (0.2 nm)
Kitsuki (4.9 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (4.7 nm)
Kikumoto (5.0 nm)
Hiji (7.3 nm)
Toyooka (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 8 nm E 93 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 27 nm S 186
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 30 nm N 331 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJOF Medium HOFU 32 nm N 358
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 34 nm W 309 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
2.2 nm W Kumano magaibutsu
2.5 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.5 nm W Maki Ōdō
3.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Ōita)
3.5 nm NW Fuki-ji
3.5 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:10 2016