Kunisakimachi-jiromaru, Japan Page

Other names: 国東町治郎丸

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.5385 Longitude 131.7196 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 131° 43' 11E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10136

Weather Charts


Kunisakimachi-jiromaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunisakimachi-jiromaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunisakimachi-jiromaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akimachi-tomikiyo (4.5 nm)
Akimachi-yamaura (5.8 nm)
Akimachi-yagawa (6.0 nm)
Yamaura (6.1 nm)
Kunimimachi-akane (7.7 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tsurugawa (1.4 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tabuka (1.8 nm)
Matsubara (3.8 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tomikuura (3.8 nm)
Shioya (4.8 nm)
Kunisakimachi-higashikataku (4.9 nm)
Kunisakimachi-hama (6.1 nm)
Shimojiromaru (0.8 nm) Furuichi (3.3 nm)
Akimachi-shimobaru (4.1 nm)
Akimachi-shioya (4.9 nm)
Yanase (5.1 nm)
Kitsuki (8.7 nm)
Kikumoto (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 3 nm S 166 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJOF Medium HOFU 30 nm N 344
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 32 nm S 199
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm N 317 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 38 nm W 298 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
3.7 nm S List of airports in Japan
4.0 nm S Canon Ōita Factory
6.2 nm W Futago-ji
9.2 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
9.5 nm W Fuki-ji
9.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Ōita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:17 2016