Shioya, Japan Page

Other names: 塩屋

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.6167 Longitude 131.7000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6688

Weather Charts


Shioya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shioya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shioya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunisakimachi-higashikataku (0.7 nm)
Kunisakimachi-hama (1.6 nm)
Kunimimachi-akane (5.9 nm)
Kunimimachi-imi (6.4 nm)
Kunimimachi-saihoji (6.7 nm)
Kunimimachi-taketazu (7.8 nm)
Minamiura (6.9 nm) Kunisakimachi-tomikuura (1.0 nm)
Matsubara (1.2 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tabuka (3.3 nm)
Kunisakimachi-tsurugawa (3.7 nm)
Kunisakimachi-jiromaru (4.8 nm)
Shimojiromaru (5.3 nm)
Akimachi-tomikiyo (6.9 nm)
Furuichi (8.0 nm)
Akimachi-shimobaru (8.8 nm)
Yanase (8.8 nm)
Akimachi-yagawa (8.9 nm)
Yamaura (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 8 nm S 167 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJOF Medium HOFU 26 nm N 343
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm W 311 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 36 nm S 195
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 35 nm W 292 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
5.5 nm SW Futago-ji
6.9 nm N Higashikunisaki District, Ōita
6.9 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
8.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
8.8 nm S Canon Ōita Factory
9.8 nm SW Fuki-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:38 2016