Yamagamachi-kugino'o, Japan Page

Other names: 山香町久木野尾,Yamagamachi-kugino’o

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.3960 Longitude 131.4288 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 131° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8509

Weather Charts


Yamagamachi-kugino'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-kugino'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamagamachi-kugino'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoichi (4.3 nm)
Ajimumachi-shimoge (5.1 nm)
Innaimachi-shimoera (6.7 nm)
Innaimachi-kamiera (7.3 nm)
Jodoji (0.8 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (4.9 nm)
Yamagamachi-tateishi (5.7 nm)
Kinzan (5.7 nm)
Yamagamachi-shimo (5.9 nm)
Innaimachi-shindo (6.7 nm)
Toyooka (4.0 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (4.2 nm)
Hiji (5.3 nm)
Shimokutsukake (8.7 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (8.9 nm)
Kikumoto (9.5 nm)
Kitsuki (9.6 nm)
Kemegawa-chuomachi (5.3 nm)
Beppu (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 16 nm E 72 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 22 nm S 170
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 26 nm W 311
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm N 346 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 33 nm N 324 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Hisashi Dam
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
3.9 nm NE Mount Ōmure
4.0 nm SE Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
4.2 nm SE Bungo-Toyooka Station
5.2 nm SE Hells of Beppu
5.0 nm SE Beppu Mizobe Gakuen College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:15 2016