Kosazacho-kuroishi, Japan Page

Other names: 小佐々町黒石,Kosazachō-kuroishi

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2254 Longitude 129.6306 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35715

Weather Charts


Kosazacho-kuroishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosazacho-kuroishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosazacho-kuroishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosazacho-tabaru (0.6 nm)
Kosazacho-usunoura (0.9 nm)
Kosazacho-nishikawachi (1.3 nm)
Takeda (1.5 nm)
Shikatamen (0.9 nm)
Kosazacho-hirabaru (0.9 nm)
Furukawamen (1.4 nm)
Kosazacho-takenokoba (1.8 nm)
Kouramen (0.9 nm)
Kuchiishimen (1.2 nm)
Sato (1.3 nm)
Higashimachi (1.3 nm)
Masaru (1.6 nm)
Hiranomen (1.7 nm)
Tanagatacho (1.9 nm)
Kojima (0.6 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (0.8 nm)
Asagocho (1.3 nm)
Hikaricho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 23 nm S 142 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 25 nm W 240
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 27 nm W 265
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 13 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.6 nm E Koura Station
1.1 nm NE Saza Station
1.5 nm S List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
1.5 nm E Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm SE Daigaku Station
3.0 nm SE Nagasaki Prefectural University
3.0 nm SE University of Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016