Kosazacho-hirabaru, Japan Page

Other names: Kosazachō-hirabaru,小佐々町平原

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2363 Longitude 129.6178 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29455

Weather Charts


Kosazacho-hirabaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosazacho-hirabaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosazacho-hirabaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takeda (0.7 nm)
Kosazacho-nishikawachi (1.0 nm)
Ono (1.3 nm)
Kosazacho-kusudomari (2.1 nm)
Kosazacho-takenokoba (0.9 nm)
Shikamachicho-nakano (2.2 nm)
Shikamachicho-funenomura (2.3 nm)
Oshigemen (2.1 nm)
Shikatamen (1.0 nm)
Furukawamen (1.7 nm)
Kouramen (1.7 nm)
Sato (1.8 nm)
Kuchiishimen (2.0 nm)
Kosazacho-tabaru (0.5 nm)
Kosazacho-kuroishi (0.9 nm)
Kosazacho-usunoura (1.2 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (1.4 nm)
Kojima (1.5 nm)
Asagocho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 142 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 25 nm W 238
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 26 nm W 264
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 31 nm N 15 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm SE Koura Station
1.5 nm E Saza Station
2.3 nm SE List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
2.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm E Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.5 nm NW Shikamachi, Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:26 2016