Ono, Japan Page

Other names: 大野,Ōno

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2318 Longitude 129.5933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17602

Weather Charts


Ono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosazacho-yadake (1.2 nm)
Hirabaru (1.3 nm)
Kamiyadake (1.4 nm)
Kosazacho-takenokoba (1.5 nm)
Shikamachicho-nagushi (1.7 nm)
Kanbayashi (2.0 nm)
Kase (2.2 nm)
Shikamachicho-shimoutagaura (2.3 nm)
Shikamachicho-nakano (2.5 nm)
Kosazacho-nishikawachi (0.7 nm)
Takeda (0.8 nm)
Kosazacho-hirabaru (1.3 nm)
Kosazacho-tabaru (1.3 nm)
Kosazacho-usunoura (1.4 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (2.0 nm)
Kosazacho-kuroishi (1.9 nm)
Shikatamen (2.3 nm)
Kosazacho-kusudomari (1.0 nm)
Asagocho (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 139 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 24 nm W 237
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 25 nm W 264
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 17 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.2 nm N Shikamachi, Nagasaki
2.2 nm SW List of extreme points of Japan
2.2 nm W Kōzakihana
2.5 nm E Koura Station
2.8 nm SE List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
2.7 nm E Saza Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:16 2016