Takeda, Japan Page

Other names: 竹田

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2396 Longitude 129.6054 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21524

Weather Charts


Takeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ono (0.8 nm)
Hirabaru (1.7 nm)
Kosazacho-yadake (1.8 nm)
Shikamachicho-nagushi (1.9 nm)
Kamiyadake (1.9 nm)
Kosazacho-takenokoba (0.7 nm)
Shikamachicho-nakano (2.0 nm)
Shikamachicho-shimoutagaura (2.0 nm)
Kase (2.0 nm)
Shikamachicho-funenomura (2.1 nm)
Kosazacho-hirabaru (0.7 nm)
Kosazacho-kuroishi (1.5 nm)
Shikatamen (1.6 nm)
Kojima (2.0 nm)
Kosazacho-nishikawachi (0.9 nm)
Kosazacho-tabaru (1.0 nm)
Kosazacho-usunoura (1.5 nm)
Kosazacho-kusudomari (1.7 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 141 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 24 nm W 236
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 26 nm W 263
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 31 nm N 16 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm NW Shikamachi, Nagasaki
2.1 nm SE Koura Station
2.1 nm E Saza Station
2.8 nm SE List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
2.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm E Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
3.0 nm SW List of extreme points of Japan
3.0 nm SW Kōzakihana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016