Oshigemen, Japan Page

Other names: Ōshigemen,大茂免

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2661 Longitude 129.6413 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30733

Weather Charts


Oshigemen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshigemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshigemen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikamachicho-funenomura (1.5 nm)
Kosazacho-takenokoba (1.8 nm)
Shikamachicho-nakano (1.8 nm)
Emukaecho-shitonouji (1.5 nm)
Emukaecho-akasaka (1.7 nm)
Emukaecho-miura (2.1 nm)
Tanaka (1.9 nm)
Nishiiwasaki (2.3 nm)
Erimen (0.6 nm)
Ichinosemen (1.1 nm)
Matsusemen (1.2 nm)
Kodamen (1.4 nm)
Emukaecho-inotsuki (2.0 nm)
Yoshiicho-tateishi (2.1 nm)
Furukawamen (1.5 nm)
Shikatamen (1.7 nm)
Sato (1.9 nm)
Hiranomen (1.9 nm)
Kosazacho-hirabaru (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm S 146 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm N 13 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 27 nm W 236
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 28 nm W 260
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.8 nm S Saza Station
2.1 nm N Emukae, Nagasaki
2.3 nm SE Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.5 nm N Emukae-Shikamachi Station
2.2 nm E Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
2.6 nm S Koura Station
2.3 nm NE Senryūgataki Station
3.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.9 nm W Shikamachi, Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016