Matsusemen, Japan Page

Other names: 松瀬免

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2632 Longitude 129.6648 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38702

Weather Charts


Matsusemen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsusemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsusemen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erimen (0.8 nm)
Oshigemen (1.2 nm)
Emukaecho-shitonouji (1.4 nm)
Emukaecho-inotsuki (1.4 nm)
Tsutsumibaru (2.1 nm)
Yoshiicho-tateishi (0.9 nm)
Yoshiicho-yoshimoto (1.3 nm)
Emukaecho-tanomoto (1.5 nm)
Yoshiicho-shimobaru (1.6 nm)
Yoshiicho-otsuishio (1.7 nm)
Yoshiicho-naoya (1.9 nm)
Yoshiicho-tabaru (1.8 nm)
Kodamen (0.3 nm)
Ichinosemen (0.4 nm)
Hiranomen (1.5 nm)
Furukawamen (1.4 nm)
Yoshiicho-takamine (1.5 nm)
Sato (1.8 nm)
Kobamen (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 148 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm N 11 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 237
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 29 nm W 261
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.0 nm E Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
1.4 nm NE Senryūgataki Station
1.9 nm S Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
1.8 nm SW Saza Station
2.3 nm N Emukae, Nagasaki
2.7 nm SW Koura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:40 2016