Yoshiicho-takamine, Japan Page

Other names: 吉井町高峰,Yoshiichō-takamine

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2446 Longitude 129.6858 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56838

Weather Charts


Yoshiicho-takamine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshiicho-takamine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshiicho-takamine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobamen (1.0 nm)
Kodamen (1.3 nm)
Hiranomen (1.3 nm)
Ichinosemen (1.5 nm)
Sato (1.7 nm)
Furukawamen (1.8 nm)
Yoshiicho-shimobaru (0.9 nm)
Yoshiicho-yoshimoto (1.0 nm)
Yoshiicho-tabaru (1.3 nm)
Yoshiicho-tateishi (1.4 nm)
Matsusemen (1.5 nm)
Emukaecho-tanomoto (2.1 nm)
Yoshiicho-otsuishio (0.6 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.0 nm)
Komodacho (1.7 nm)
Mukaekobamen (0.8 nm)
Takenocho (1.4 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.6 nm)
Kaizecho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 22 nm S 149 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm N 9 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 240
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 30 nm W 264
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm SW Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.2 nm S Nakazato Station
2.2 nm N Senryūgataki Station
2.0 nm W Saza Station
2.6 nm SW Koura Station
2.8 nm SE Hidariishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:27 2016