Yoshiicho-otsuishio, Japan Page

Other names: Yoshiichō-otsuishio,吉井町乙石尾

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2506 Longitude 129.6959 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49144

Weather Charts


Yoshiicho-otsuishio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshiicho-otsuishio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshiicho-otsuishio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshiicho-takamine (0.6 nm)
Kobamen (1.6 nm)
Kodamen (1.5 nm)
Matsusemen (1.7 nm)
Ichinosemen (1.8 nm)
Yoshiicho-shimobaru (0.4 nm)
Yoshiicho-tabaru (0.7 nm)
Yoshiicho-yoshimoto (0.7 nm)
Yoshiicho-tateishi (1.3 nm)
Emukaecho-tanomoto (1.8 nm)
Yoshiicho-naoya (2.0 nm)
Sechibarucho-iwayaguchi (1.8 nm)
Yoshiicho-kajikoba (2.1 nm)
Komodacho (1.3 nm)
Yoshiicho-hashiguchi (1.7 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.1 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.3 nm)
Takenocho (1.9 nm)
Kaizecho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 22 nm S 151 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm N 8 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm W 240
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 30 nm W 263
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.9 nm N Senryūgataki Station
2.1 nm SW Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.6 nm S Nakazato Station
2.8 nm SE Hidariishi Station
2.6 nm W Saza Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:37 2016