Kodamen, Japan Page

Other names: 神田免,Kōdamen

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2596 Longitude 129.6678 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39819

Weather Charts


Kodamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinosemen (0.4 nm)
Erimen (1.0 nm)
Oshigemen (1.4 nm)
Matsusemen (0.3 nm)
Emukaecho-inotsuki (1.6 nm)
Emukaecho-tanomoto (1.5 nm)
Emukaecho-shitonouji (1.7 nm)
Yoshiicho-naoya (2.0 nm)
Yoshiicho-tateishi (0.9 nm)
Yoshiicho-yoshimoto (1.1 nm)
Yoshiicho-takamine (1.3 nm)
Yoshiicho-shimobaru (1.5 nm)
Yoshiicho-otsuishio (1.5 nm)
Yoshiicho-tabaru (1.7 nm)
Hiranomen (1.3 nm)
Furukawamen (1.4 nm)
Kobamen (1.6 nm)
Sato (1.6 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 23 nm S 148 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm N 11 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 238
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 29 nm W 262
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.0 nm NE Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm NE Senryūgataki Station
1.7 nm S Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
1.7 nm SW Saza Station
2.6 nm N Emukae, Nagasaki
2.6 nm SW Koura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016