Hachinokubocho, Japan Page

Other names: 八の久保町,Hachinokubochō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2188 Longitude 129.6773 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77282

Weather Charts


Hachinokubocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachinokubocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachinokubocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masaru (1.0 nm)
Higashimachi (1.1 nm)
Kuchiishimen (1.2 nm)
Tanagatacho (1.4 nm)
Sato (1.6 nm)
Kouramen (1.5 nm)
Mukaekobamen (0.8 nm)
Kobamen (0.9 nm)
Hiranomen (1.4 nm)
Yoshiicho-takamine (1.6 nm)
Takenocho (0.3 nm)
Kaizecho (1.0 nm)
Yoshiokacho (1.4 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.5 nm)
Nonakacho (1.6 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (0.6 nm)
Takebecho (1.1 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.2 nm)
Ainouracho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 146 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 27 nm W 243
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 9 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 29 nm W 266
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.8 nm SE Nakazato Station
1.2 nm NW Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
1.8 nm S Daigaku Station
2.0 nm S Nagasaki Prefectural University
2.0 nm S University of Nagasaki
1.9 nm NW Saza Station
1.8 nm W Koura Station
2.4 nm S Nagasaki Junior College
2.3 nm SW List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
2.3 nm E Hidariishi Station
2.9 nm N Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
2.6 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.9 nm SE Kita-Sasebo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016