Tanagatacho, Japan Page

Other names: Tanagatachō,棚方町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2034 Longitude 129.6575 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57441

Weather Charts


Tanagatacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanagatacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanagatacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hikaricho (0.5 nm)
Kojima (1.4 nm)
Asagocho (1.6 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (1.7 nm)
Masaru (0.6 nm)
Higashimachi (1.1 nm)
Kouramen (1.2 nm)
Kuchiishimen (1.3 nm)
Sato (1.9 nm)
Kobamen (2.0 nm)
Takebecho (0.9 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (1.3 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.4 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.3 nm)
Takenocho (1.7 nm)
Ainouracho (0.5 nm)
Ogatacho (1.5 nm)
Hogauracho (1.5 nm)
Shiinokicho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 143 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 244
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 33 nm N 11 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 28 nm W 268
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm E 95 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Daigaku Station
1.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.1 nm SE Nagasaki Prefectural University
1.1 nm SE University of Nagasaki
1.1 nm W List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
1.4 nm NW Koura Station
1.7 nm N Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
1.6 nm SE Nagasaki Junior College
1.6 nm E Nakazato Station
2.1 nm N Saza Station
1.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm SE Saikai Pearl Sea Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016