Masaru, Japan Page

Other names: 真申

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2136 Longitude 129.6589 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66481

Weather Charts


Masaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouramen (0.7 nm)
Kojima (1.2 nm)
Kosazacho-kuroishi (1.6 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (1.6 nm)
Higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Kuchiishimen (0.7 nm)
Sato (1.3 nm)
Kobamen (1.4 nm)
Hiranomen (1.5 nm)
Furukawamen (1.8 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.0 nm)
Takebecho (1.1 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (1.2 nm)
Takenocho (1.3 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.5 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.6 nm)
Tanagatacho (0.6 nm)
Hikaricho (1.0 nm)
Ainouracho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 144 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 243
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 11 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 28 nm W 267
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
1.0 nm NW Koura Station
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm S Daigaku Station
1.4 nm SW List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
1.5 nm NW Saza Station
1.7 nm S Nagasaki Prefectural University
1.7 nm S University of Nagasaki
1.5 nm E Nakazato Station
1.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.2 nm S Nagasaki Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:27 2016