Kuchiishimen, Japan Page

Other names: 口石免

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2254 Longitude 129.6550 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55357

Weather Charts


Kuchiishimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchiishimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchiishimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouramen (0.5 nm)
Kojima (1.1 nm)
Shikatamen (1.2 nm)
Kosazacho-kuroishi (1.2 nm)
Kosazacho-kosaka (1.6 nm)
Sato (0.6 nm)
Hiranomen (0.8 nm)
Furukawamen (1.1 nm)
Kobamen (1.0 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.2 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.4 nm)
Takenocho (1.4 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (1.7 nm)
Higashimachi (0.2 nm)
Masaru (0.7 nm)
Tanagatacho (1.3 nm)
Hikaricho (1.5 nm)
Ainouracho (1.9 nm)
Takebecho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 22 nm S 144 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 241
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 11 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 28 nm W 266
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
0.7 nm W Koura Station
0.8 nm NW Saza Station
1.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.7 nm SW List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
1.6 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm SE Nakazato Station
2.2 nm S Daigaku Station
2.4 nm S Nagasaki Prefectural University
2.4 nm S University of Nagasaki
2.9 nm S Nagasaki Junior College
2.9 nm NE Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:16 2016