Nonakacho, Japan Page

Other names: Nonakachō,野中町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2136 Longitude 129.7089 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89584

Weather Charts


Nonakacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonakacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonakacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshiokacho (0.5 nm)
Kaizecho (0.6 nm)
Takenocho (1.4 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (1.4 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.5 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.7 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.6 nm)
Takebecho (1.9 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.3 nm)
Komodacho (1.9 nm)
Tabarucho (0.6 nm)
Harubuncho (0.8 nm)
Onocho (1.1 nm)
Sakuragicho (1.3 nm)
Setogoe (1.3 nm)
Chikenjicho (1.4 nm)
Matsusecho (1.5 nm)
Yoko'ocho (0.9 nm)
Umedamachi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 20 nm S 149 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 6 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 245
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 31 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Hidariishi Station
1.1 nm W Nakazato Station
1.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.7 nm S Kita-Sasebo Station
2.6 nm S Ernest J. King High School
2.6 nm S Naka-Sasebo Station
2.6 nm S Sasebo-Chūō Station
2.5 nm SW Daigaku Station
2.7 nm SW Nagasaki Junior College
2.7 nm SW Nagasaki Prefectural University
2.7 nm SW University of Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:22 2016