Harubuncho, Japan Page

Other names: Harubunchō,原分町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2140 Longitude 129.7257 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 33E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89654

Weather Charts


Harubuncho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harubuncho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harubuncho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonakacho (0.8 nm)
Yoshiokacho (1.2 nm)
Kaizecho (1.4 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.7 nm)
Chikenjicho (0.8 nm)
Komodacho (1.8 nm)
Onocho (0.3 nm)
Matsusecho (0.7 nm)
Yunoki-motomachi (1.4 nm)
Ueno (1.7 nm)
Kofunecho (1.7 nm)
Tabarucho (0.4 nm)
Setogoe (0.6 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.9 nm)
Yoko'ocho (1.0 nm)
Akagicho (1.3 nm)
Umedamachi (1.5 nm)
Tashirocho (1.8 nm)
Aioicho (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 20 nm S 152 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 5 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm W 245
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 31 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.3 nm SW Hidariishi Station
1.6 nm S Kita-Sasebo Station
1.9 nm W Nakazato Station
2.5 nm S Naka-Sasebo Station
2.6 nm S Sasebo-Chūō Station
2.7 nm S Ernest J. King High School
2.8 nm S Sasebo Naval Arsenal
2.8 nm S Sasebo Naval District
3.0 nm S Sasebo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:35 2016