Shimokomatsu, Japan Page

Other names: シモコマツ,下小松,しもこまつ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4397 Longitude 141.2098 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52913

Weather Charts


Shimokomatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokomatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokomatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakakomatsu (0.5 nm)
Temaneki (0.6 nm)
Komatsu (0.6 nm)
Takanoike (0.7 nm)
Shimizusawa (0.9 nm)
Maesato (1.0 nm)
Kamimaeyanagi (1.1 nm)
Godai (1.3 nm)
Joku (0.6 nm) Gomikura (0.7 nm)
Nakaku (0.9 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.2 nm)
Akai (1.2 nm)
Shimoku (1.3 nm)
Yamoto (0.8 nm)
Shitamachi (1.1 nm)
Kamimachi (1.3 nm)
Sekinouchi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm S 167
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 18 nm W 227
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 39 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Yamoto Station
1.1 nm S Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
1.4 nm E Rikuzen-Akai Station
2.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm SW Kazuma Station
3.1 nm SW Rikuzen-Ono Station
3.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:13 2016