Nakaku, Japan Page

Other names: なかく,中区,ナカク

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4498 Longitude 141.2230 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57647

Weather Charts


Nakaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joku (0.6 nm)
Shimokomatsu (0.9 nm)
Temaneki (1.2 nm)
Nakakomatsu (1.3 nm)
Sunaoshi (1.3 nm)
Yamazaki (1.3 nm)
Hirobuchi (1.4 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.5 nm)
Shimoku (0.5 nm)
Akai (0.5 nm)
Minamiku (1.0 nm)
Nakazone (1.0 nm)
Shichitan'yachi (1.2 nm)
Yamane (1.3 nm)
Gomikura (0.7 nm)
Yachi (0.9 nm)
Kawamae (1.2 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.4 nm)
Yamoto (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm S 183
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 19 nm W 227
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 23 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.8 nm S Yamoto Station
1.8 nm S Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.9 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm N Kakeyama Station
2.7 nm E Hebita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:47 2016