Nakazone, Japan Page

Other names: ナカゾネ,なかぞね,中埣

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4507 Longitude 141.2443 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67549

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakazone Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakazone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakazone Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akai (0.5 nm)
Shimoku (0.6 nm)
Nakaku (1.0 nm)
Gomikura (1.2 nm)
Yamane (0.6 nm)
Sekinoiri (0.9 nm)
Yamazaki (1.0 nm)
Sue (1.2 nm)
Sawada (1.5 nm)
Tate (1.5 nm)
Naka (0.6 nm)
Hamaeba (0.9 nm)
Oki (0.8 nm)
Ura (1.0 nm)
Hebita (1.1 nm)
Minamiku (0.5 nm)
Shichitan'yachi (0.9 nm)
Kawamae (1.2 nm)
Yanaginome (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm S 202
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 19 nm W 229
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 24 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 41 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 355 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.7 nm SE Hebita Station
2.4 nm SW Yamoto Station
2.4 nm SW Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.2 nm NE Sobanokami Station
2.2 nm E Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.2 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.2 nm E Ishii lock
2.8 nm N Kakeyama Station
2.4 nm E Ishinomaki Senshu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:04 2016