Sekinouchi, Japan Page

Other names: せきのうち,関ノ内,セキノウチ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4214 Longitude 141.2234 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52287

Weather Charts


Sekinouchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekinouchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekinouchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachiyamae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitamachi (0.4 nm)
Yamoto (0.5 nm)
Kamimachi (0.5 nm)
Tatenuma (1.0 nm)
Komatsu (1.3 nm)
Nakakomatsu (1.4 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.5 nm)
Kawamae (0.8 nm)
Gomikura (1.0 nm)
Yachi (1.1 nm)
Shimokomatsu (1.3 nm)
Yokonuma (0.4 nm)
Jono (0.7 nm)
Omagari (0.8 nm)
Kamihama (1.0 nm)
Shimohama (1.1 nm)
Shichitan'yachi (1.2 nm)
Hamasuka (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 1 nm S 190
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 18 nm W 231
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Yamoto Station
0.6 nm W Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.0 nm NE Rikuzen-Akai Station
1.2 nm SW List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1945
1.9 nm SW Kazuma Station
2.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.8 nm SW Rikuzen-Ono Station
2.7 nm E Hebita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:20 2016